RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
* IF You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact rinnasharksac@gmail.com
* BORN TO FISH

RINNASHARK SEA ANGLING CLUB WATERFORD
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Latest topics
» 2020 Results and Master Angler Tables
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 14 Sep - 14:46 by barry

» 2020 Results and Master Angler Tables
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyThu 16 Jul - 17:15 by barry

» 2019 Juvenile Master Angler
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 2 Dec - 19:45 by barry

» 2019 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyWed 11 Sep - 22:38 by Sharky

» Big Fish Competition Tramore Beach
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyThu 8 Aug - 20:47 by barry

» Dunmore East Small Boats 2019 Report
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 27 May - 22:24 by barry

» 2019 Juv Fixtures
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyTue 23 Apr - 20:53 by Admin

» Sharktrust angling project
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyTue 23 Apr - 11:07 by Admin

» Irish Federation of Sea Anglers 2018 All Ireland & Inter Provincial Juvenile Boat Championship 11th May 2019 - Cork Harbour
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyFri 12 Apr - 21:36 by Admin

» Shark & Ray Best Practice
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyThu 21 Mar - 13:04 by Admin

» ****** 2019 Dunmore East Small Boats******
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyFri 15 Mar - 22:37 by barry

» 2019 Fixtures
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 25 Feb - 20:24 by barry

» Sea Angling Rigs
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyTue 19 Feb - 12:57 by Admin

» Go Fishing on line mag
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 11 Feb - 9:04 by Admin

» BASS Reg, 2019
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyTue 5 Feb - 17:54 by Admin

» Ling Rocks Cork
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyFri 21 Dec - 7:59 by Admin

» Tides Ireland
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyWed 19 Dec - 14:58 by Admin

» How to catch black Bream
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptySun 16 Dec - 10:04 by Admin

» Book of Rigs
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptySun 16 Dec - 9:45 by Admin

» Sat 15th dec Xmass competition dunmore dock 3 to 6pm
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 10 Dec - 22:36 by barry

» A few photos from the Rinnashark sac Juvenile 2018 Christmas Competition in Cheekpoint
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyMon 10 Dec - 22:27 by barry

» Small Boats video Thanks Ian Stubbs
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptySat 1 Dec - 18:24 by Admin

» 2018 Master Angler & Longest Fish Winners
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyWed 28 Nov - 11:29 by Sharky

» Master Angler 2018
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyWed 28 Nov - 8:32 by Sharky

» 2019 Small Boats Competition Dunmore East
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyTue 13 Nov - 21:03 by barry

» In the land of black and white
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyFri 9 Nov - 14:47 by Admin

» Alan Mul 2016
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyFri 9 Nov - 9:27 by Admin

» Club Changes and new aims to bring anglers together Please take five mins to read
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyWed 7 Nov - 21:44 by barry

» 2018 small boats pictures
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyTue 6 Nov - 12:04 by Admin

» Martin Halley full results
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  EmptyWed 31 Oct - 23:27 by barry

TEAM IRELAND U16/U21
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Team_i13
Philip Griffen
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Passag17
Doing it all wrong Dad
Alan & Jamie2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Coachi11
SHARK
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Shark110
HOME NATIONS CUP U16
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Npc11
BARRY
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Barry_10
GERRY
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Gerry10
RAY WITH HOME NATIONS CUP
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Ray_cu10
NICE TOPE
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Nice_t10
Tramore Bass NO2
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Rinnas10
Ladies
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Ladies13

2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by Sharky on Sun 12 May - 22:10


Juvenile Master Angler 2019

Assisted
Name....................1.......2........3...........4..........5..........Total
Tom Purcell...........17.....19.......19.........18.........12.........85
Charlie Murphy......15.....20........10.........20........14.........79
Nathan Bowler.......6.5....18.......20.........19.........11.........74.5
Michael Cusack......16.....8.5.......14........12.........16.........66.5
Finn Purcell...........19.....8.5......18.........14..........5..........64.5
Luca McCann........14.....8..........11.........11.........19.........63.5
Alex Murphy..........6.5.....8.5.......16.........17.......13.........61
Oisin Murphy.........x.......8.5......17..........5..........17.........47.5
Joshua Fleming.....18......x.........x............x.........18..........36
Abbey Bowler.........x........x.......15..........13.........5...........33
Charlie Corcoran.....x.......x........9...........15.........x...........24
Cathal Murphy........................................16........5...........21
Carlo Vidovic.....................................................20.........20
Killian Ryan.......................................................15.........15
Christopher ..........x.......x........13...........x...........x..........13
Finn McCartan......6.5.......x........x...........x...........x...........6.5
Rian McCartan......6.5.......x........x...........x..........x............6.5
Finn Fleming......................................................5............5
Ben Ramsey .........20.....8.5 .....12.........x....................40.5




Unassisted
Name                      1         2        3            4            5               Total
Ben Barron.............20......19........17..........17.........20..............93
Will Dunphy............18.......20.......20..........7.5.........18.............83.5
Dylan Madden.........19........9.......19...........18..........x..............65
Adam O'Neill...........17........9......16............20..........19............81
Shane O'Neill...........8.........9.......7.5..........16..........17............57.5
Ben Ramsey.............x..........x.......x.............19..........x.............19
Bradley Kirwan ........x.........x.......18............x............x.............18
Adam Dawson...........x.........9.......x.............x............x..............9
Jason Ramsey..........x..........x.......7.5...........x............x..............7.5


Last edited by Sharky on Sun 22 Sep - 16:46; edited 1 time in total
Sharky
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 316
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by Sharky on Sun 22 Sep - 16:47

updated
Sharky
Sharky

Male
Number of posts : 316
Reputation : 0
Registration date : 2008-03-13

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Christmas and End of year 2019

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:32

Yesterday Sun 1st of Dec saw the Rinnashark Juveniles out for the last competition of the year, with the master angler leagues wrapped up after the last competition,  presentation was held after yesterdays competition also.
2019 was a huge success with the biggest numbers of young anglers we have seen in a long time taken to the beaches over the year with nearly 30 anglers.
Also a success was the coaching classes for the older lads, which will continue in 2020.
Venues were broken up with the assisted fishing Passage beach  and the unassisted on the breakwater in Dunmore East, retiring back to the Ocean hotel for refreshments and prize giving.
The committee would like to thank all the parents and the Ocean hotel as well as all our sponsors.
2020 fixture will be posted here and sent to everyone. 

On the day, it was dry but cold day and fishing was mixed with good numbers on the breakwater but a bit slower in Passage.
for the Unassisted the results were:
1st Bradley Kirwan
2nd Ben Barron
3rd shane O Neill

Well done to Bradley with 29 fish great result.
The assisted top prizes went to:
1st Charlie Murphy
2nd Nathan Bowler
3rd Alex Murphy

Been the Christmas competition no one went away empty handed and all the anglers went a way with a prize.

The end of year Master angler winners:
UNASSISTED:
1ST PLACE 2019
BEN BARRON

ASSISTED;
1ST PLACE:
TOM PURCELL
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  <a href=2019 Juvenile Master Angler  110" />2019 Juvenile Master Angler  <a href=2019 Juvenile Master Angler  310" />2019 Juvenile Master Angler  <a href=2019 Juvenile Master Angler  210" />

ALSO MARTIN HALLEY JUV WINNER AWARDED HIS PRIZE SHANE ONEILL


Last edited by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:47; edited 1 time in total
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:34

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  710
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  510
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  410
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:35

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1010
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  910
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  810
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:36

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1310
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1210
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1110
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:37

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1610
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1510
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1410
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:38

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1910
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1810
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  1710
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:39

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2210
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2110
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2010
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:41

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2510
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2410
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2310
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:42

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2810
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2710
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2610
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:43

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3110
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3010
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3110
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3010
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  2910
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:44

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3410
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3310
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3210
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by barry on Mon 2 Dec - 19:45

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3610
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3510
2019 Juvenile Master Angler  3511
barry
barry

Male
Number of posts : 1001
Age : 38
Location : waterford
Job/hobbies : keeping fish away from my baited hooks
Reputation : 10
Registration date : 2008-03-15

Back to top Go down

2019 Juvenile Master Angler  Empty Re: 2019 Juvenile Master Angler

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum